• School ESOL Contact
    Astatula Elementary  
    Beverly Shores Elementary Thurman Baker, Samantha Bently
    Carver Middle
    Robert Williams
    Clermont Elementary Jennifer Foote
    Clermont Middle Anaceli Rodriguez
    Cypress Ridge Elementary Virginia Schoenthaler
    East Ridge High Karen Gabel/Patti Pearson (WIDA only)
    East Ridge Middle Natalie Vose
    Eustis Elementary Leah Braswell
    Eustis Heights Elementary Cleta Stutzman-Horton
    Eustis High Margaret Emerson
    Eustis Middle Michelle Equivelley
    Fruitland Park Elementary Ricardo Orsini or Diane Blozis (Support)
    Grassy Lake Elementary Gail Adams
    Gray Middle Yamilisa Roca
    Groveland Elementary Yallonda Scheidler
    Lake Hills Debbie Stedelin
    Lake Minneola High Christine DiDonna
    Leesburg Elementary Jessica Noblin
    Leesburg High Cat Lockett
    Lost Lake Elementary Donna Marie Shryock
    Mount Dora High Ryan Eshbaugh
    Mount Dora Middle Kelli Rodewald
    Oak Park Middle Simon Thomas
    Pine Ridge Elementary Caroline Golay
    Rimes Early Learning Sharon Williams
    Sawgrass Bay Elementary Rose Velez
    Seminole Springs Elementary Therese "Tracy" Choy
    Sorrento Elementary Lisa Whittaker, Stacy Pallitto (Support)
    South Lake High Altagracia Maldonado
    Tavares Elementary Donna Short
    Tavares High Shannon Renfro
    Tavares Middle Kimberly Burch
    Treadway Elementary Amy Osbun-Rapp
    Triangle Elementary Raelynn Poole
    Umatilla Elementary Andrea Schichtel
    Umatilla High Laura Wells/Maritza Rios Morales
    Umatilla Middle Dawn Wilson
    Villages Elementary Lori Carroll
    Windy Hill Middle Gretchen Buczkowski / Daylin Rivero
       
    Charter Schools  
    Alee Academy Annelise Daniel 
    Altoona School Dawn Cerney
    Imagine South Lake Jennifer Osborne
    Mascotte Elementary Cynthia Ortiz-Nelson
    Minneola Elementary Juan Dillon
    Pinecrest Lake Academy Rebecca Peacock-Schank 
    Round Lake Elementary Denisse Ortiz Ennis
    Spring Creek Charter Renee Pinkman
       
    Regional  ELL School Specialists
    Region 1 Beverly Rivera-Cruz
    Region 2 Vacant
    Region 3 Sharon Muñoz