•  

    EXECUTIVE DIRECTORS

     

    Kati Pearson, Ed.S. – Executive Director, Academic Services and Interventions

    Phone: 352-253-6880

    Email: teachxlearn@lake.k12.fl.us

    Web: Academic Services and Interventions

    Executive Secretary – Nataly Suero, 352-253-6881

    MTSS Program Manager – Julie Staton, 352-253-6883

    School Improvement Program Specialist – Rehana Insanally, 352-253-6884

    MTSS Specialist – Latonyia McDuffie, 352-253-6885

    School Improvement Program Specialist – Bianca Williams, 352-253-6886

     

     

    Robert Feltner – Executive Director, Region 1

    Phone: 352-253-4160

    Email: FeltnerR@lake.k12.fl.us

    Schools: Altoona Charter School, Eustis Elementary, Eustis Heights Elementary, Eustis High, Eustis Middle, Lake County Virtual, Mount Dora High, Mount Dora Middle, Round Lake Charter, Seminole Springs Elementary, Sorrento Elementary, Spring Creek Charter, Triangle Elementary, Umatilla Elementary, Umatilla High, Umatilla Middle

    Executive Secretary – Miranda Cornwell, 352-253-4160

    ESE Specialist – Kindra Abner, 352-253-4163

    Social Worker – Tiffany Dickson, 352-253-4165

    Curriculum Program Specialist – Lindsay Messner, 352-253-4162

    ELL Specialist – Beverly Rivera, 352-253-4164

     

     

    Renee Dudley – Executive Director, Region 2

    Phone: 352-253-6640

    Email: DudleyR@lake.k12.fl.us

    Schools: Astatula Elementary, Beverly Shores Elementary, Carver Middle, Fruitland Park Elementary, Lake Hills, Leesburg Elementary, Leesburg High, Oak Park Middle, Rimes Early Learning & Literacy Center, Tavares Elementary, Tavares High, Tavares Middle, The Villages Elementary of Lady Lake, Treadway Elementary

    Executive Secretary – Erika White, 352-253-6641

    ESE Specialist – Jenny Hill, 352-253-6644

    Social Worker – Lana McCullough, 352-253-6643

    Curriculum Program Specialist – Melissa Carli, 352-253-6642

    ELL Specialist – VACANT

     

     

    Stephanie Mayuski – Executive Director, Region 3

    Phone: 352-536-8590

    Email: MayuskiS@lake.k12.fl.us

    Schools: Cecil Gray Middle, Clermont Elementary, Clermont Middle, Cypress Ridge Elementary, East Ridge High, East Ridge Middle, Grassy Lake Elementary, Groveland Elementary, Lake Minneola High, Lost Lake Elementary, Mascotte Elementary Charter, Minneola Elementary Charter, Pine Ridge Elementary, Sawgrass Bay Elementary, South Lake High, Windy Hill Middle

    Executive Secretary – Jane Derosiers, 352-536-8590

    ESE Specialist – Veda Barr, 352-536-8592

    Social Worker – Jane Boyack, 352-536-8593

    Curriculum Program Specialist – Val Pumariega, 352-536-8594

    ELL Specialist – Rebecca Salado, 352-536-8596

    ELL Specialist – Sharon Munoz, 352-536-8595