Today's Choice for Tomorrow's Future

Executive Directors

Robert Feltner
Executive Director
Region 1

Phone: 352-253-4160
Email: FeltnerR@lake.k12.fl.us
 
Schools:
• 
Altoona Charter School
• Eustis Elementary
• Eustis Heights Elementary
• Eustis High
• Eustis Middle
• Lake County Virtual
• Mount Dora High
• Mount Dora Middle
• Round Lake Charter
• Seminole Springs Elementary
• Sorrento Elementary
• Spring Creek Charter
• Triangle Elementary
• Umatilla Elementary
• Umatilla High
• Umatilla Middle
• Villages Elementary of Lady Lake
 
Executive Secretary
Joy Holloway Wampler
352-253-4160
 
ESE Specialist
Elizabeth Feld
352-253-4162
 
Curriculum Program Specialist
Susan Emrick
352-253-4164
 
Curriculum Program Specialist
Amanda Carpenter
352-253-4163
 

 

Renee Dudley
Executive Director
Region 2

Phone: 352-253-6640
Email: DudleyR@lake.k12.fl.us
 
Schools:
• Astatula Elementary
• Beverly Shores Elementary
• Carver Middle
• Fruitland Park Elementary
• Leesburg Elementary
• Leesburg High
• Oak Park Middle
• Rimes Early Learning Center
• Tavares Elementary
• Tavares High
• Tavares Middle
• Treadway Elementary
 
Executive Secretary
Kylee Loyd
352-253-6640
 
ESE Specialist
Jenny Hill
352-253-6644
 
Curriculum Program Specialist
Cicely Bosley
352-253-6643
 
Curriculum Program Specialist
Rebecca Hoover
352-253-6646
 
Curriculum Program Specialist
Jeanine Hynes
352-253-6647
 
Curriculum Program Specialist
Brittany Wolfe
352-253-6642
 
 

Stephanie Mayuski
Executive Director
Region 3

Phone: 352-536-8590
Email: MayuskiS@lake.k12.fl.us
 
Schools:
• 
Cecil Gray Middle
• Clermont Elementary
• Cypress Ridge Elementary
• East Ridge High
• East Ridge Middle
• Grassy Lake Elementary
• Groveland Elementary
• Lake Hills School
• Lake Hills Academy - Howey
• Lake Hills Academy - Mascotte
• Lake Minneola High
• Lake Pointe Academy
• Lake Success Academy
• Lost Lake Elementary
• Mascotte Elementary Charter
• Minneola Elementary Charter
• Pine Ridge Elementary
• Sawgrass Bay Elementary
• South Lake High
• Windy Hill Middle
 
Executive Secretary
Jane Desrosiers
352-536-8590
 
ESE Specialist
Stacey Johnston
352-536-8596
 
Intervention Program Specialist
Patricia (Courtney) Franklin
352-536-8595

Curriculum Program Specialists
Rachael Adams
352-536-8593
Val Pumariega
352-536-8594

Kati Pearson, Ed.S.
Executive Director
Academic Services
and Interventions

Phone: 352-253-6880
Email: teachxlearn@lake.k12.fl.us
Executive Secretary
Nataly Suero
352-253-6881
 
Administrative Coordinator of SSAE
Zhakima Spratley
352-253-6888
 
MTSS Manager
Julie Staton
352-253-6883
 
School Improvement
Program Specialist

Latonyia McDuffie
352-253-6885
 
School Improvement
Program Specialist

Bianca Williams
352-253-6886

Amy Cockcroft
Executive Director
Curriculum, Instruction,
and Assessment

Phone: 352-742-6900
 
Records Specialist
Cheryl Jozsa
352-742-6903
 
Director
Accountability & Assessment
Dr. Melissa DeJarlais
352-483-9200
 
Manager
K-5 Curriculum and Instruction
Megan Randolph
352-742-6911
 
Manager
6-12 Curriculum and Instruction
Seth Edwards
352-742-6910
 
Manager
Instructional Materials and
Media Services
Dr. Loretta Harris
352-253-6870
 
Online Manager
Beth Petty
352-253-6865

Duane Weeks
Executive Director
Information and Instructional Technology 

Phone: 352-253-6700
Email: WeeksD@lake.k12.fl.us
Web: Technology Services

Administrative Assistant
Louise Parker
352-253-4110
 
Manager, Instructional Technology
David Haas
HassD1@lake.k12.fl.us
 
Manager, Student Information Systems

Ashley Rosa
RosaA@lake.k12.fl.us

Manager, Business Information Systems
James Neiford
NeifordJ@lake.k12.fl.us
 
Manager, Technology
Glen Reubelt
ReubeltG@lake.k12.fl.us
 
Manager, Help Desk
Lawrence Martinek
MartinekL@lake.k12.fl.us